Yarrow Extract

Yarrow Extract

INCI Name: Achillea Millefolium Extract


Yarrow is a medicinal plant extract rich in flavonoids and antioxidants. It helps soothe irritated skin, supports the skin's natural regeneration process, and contributes to maintaining a healthy skin balance.

  • Rich in effective fatty acids, which are key in supporting the skin's ceramide production.

  • Epilobium angustifolium extract has strong anti-inflammatory properties.

  • Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, wound healer. Mainly used in the treatment of acne.

  • Alpha hydroxy acids are popular ingredients for their skin-renewing and exfoliating properties.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile