3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

EAA, or 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid, is a stable derivative of vitamin C. Once converted into vitamin C in the skin, it supports collagen production, helps protect the skin against oxidative stress through its antioxidant activity, and contributes to a more even and radiant complexion.

products containing 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid active ingredient:
  • Gentian extract has strong antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties.

  • Anti-infective (fungal and bacterial), wound healing, astringent, and toning essential oil.

  • Air-purifying, calming, anxiety-relieving, digestion-supporting, skin-toning, and antioxidant.

  • A luxurious ingredient in skin care, rich in amino acids, peptides, antioxidants.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile