Arabian Cotton

Arabian Cotton

INCI Name: Gossypium herbaceum extract


The Levant cotton, Arabian cotton (Gossypium herbaceum) stem cell extract is a natural active ingredient enriched with defensive plant molecules. These compounds protect and repair cell structures against sun-induced damage.

With its broad-spectrum antioxidant effect, it provides photoprotection against UV, IR, and visible light (including blue light), helping to prevent photoaging and enhancing the skin’s natural defense mechanisms. It is an ideal solution for preventing sun-induced aging and supporting skin regeneration.

products containing Arabian Cotton active ingredient:
  • Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, wound healer. Mainly used in the treatment of acne.

  • As an AHA, it gently exfoliates the skin, breaking down the bonds between dead skin cells.

  • The intoxicating scent is paired with antiseptic, antibacterial, antifungal, and antiviral properties.

  • Biosaccharide Gum-2 is a fermentation gum derived from sorbitol.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile