
INCI Name: Ruscus aculeatus extract
It is known as a potent venous vasoconstrictor, meaning that it helps the narrowing of the blood vessels and increases the microcirculation. In cosmetic products, this mainly translates to being a good astringent, refreshing and toning ingredient, as well as being an anti-redness, soothing and anti-cellulate agent.
A complex of active ingredients with excellent water-binding and skin-softening properties.
Phenoxyethanol is a synthetic preservative widely used in cosmetics.
Beta hydroxy acid is an organic anti-inflammatory, disinfectant, reduces excessive sebum production.
INCI: Capryloyl Salicylic Acid LHA, a lipophilic derivative of salicylic acid known for its gentle exfoliating and
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.





