
INCI Name: Eucalyptus globulus essential oil
Among the countless eucalyptus species (Eucalyptus radita, Ecualiptus stigeriana, Eucalytus gunnii), the most widely known and used is Eucalyptus globulus.
The essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the leaves.
Main active ingredient: 1.8 Cineol
In aromatherapy, it is highly valued for its antiviral, antibacterial, expectorant, energizing, and breathing properties.
Propolis is a natural substance produced by bees from plant resins. It helps soothe the skin, supports its natural regen
A complex of fatty acids, mainly composed of linoleic and linolenic acids.
Phenoxyethanol is a synthetic preservative widely used in cosmetics.
Chamomile speeds up healing processes and is very effective in treating inflamations.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.





