
INCI Name: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL
98% wax. Monounsaturated erucic acid, oleic acid and gadolic acid.
It is rich in ceramides, prevents water loss, protects and makes the skin elastic, antioxidant. It hydrates, softens, and due to its composition similar to sebum, it helps to liquefy the secretion of the sebaceous glands.
Structural protein, an important building block of the space between cells, bones, tendons, eyes and skin.
Hydrating, harmonizing, anti-inflammatory, strengthens the skin barrier and slows down skin aging.
Ground grape seeds are mainly used in masks and as mechanical peeling.
Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, helps reduce acne and skin irritation.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.




