Lavender oil

Lavender oil

INCI Name: Lavandula angustifolia essential oil


There are countless varieties in the brilliant purple lavender family. Their appearance and the chemical composition of their oil are markedly different. Due to its therapeutic properties, medical lavender, i.e. Lavandula angustifolia, is the most common. The essential oil is obtained from the flowering shoots by steam distillation.

Main active ingredients: linalool and linalyl acetate
Wound healing, exfoliating, regenerating, anti-inflammatory, pain reliever, soothes irritated and burned skin. It helps to fall asleep and calms the mind.

products containing Lavender oil active ingredient:
  • Glycolic Acid: An AHA with an intensive exfoliating action that supports skin renewal and helps improve skin texture and

  • A well known cleaning and hygiene agent active ingredient. Effective grease-dissolving compound.

  • Creatine can improve the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, increasing skin firmness.

  • Anti-inflammatory, strengthens blood vessel walls, and improves microcirculation.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile