Olive oil

Olive oil

INCI Name: Olea europea fruit oil

The olive tree, a symbol of peace, wisdom, fertility, prosperity, luck and victory, is a medicinal and useful plant from the Mediterranean basin.


Olive oil can be applied to your skin to moisturize and cleanse regardless of skin type. It contains vitamin E, anti-oxidants, and compounds such as squalene and oleocanthal which may prevent aging and repair skin damage. Olive oil is non-toxic, anti-microbial, and hypoallergenic

products containing Olive oil active ingredient:
  • Seaweed, used for its gel-forming, stabilizing, and skin-hydrating properties.

  • An ingredient hydrolyzed from elastin, the protein responsible for skin elasticity, and absorbed into the skin.

  • Fucogel® acts as a soothing, moisturizing, anti-aging, sensory enhancer and restructuring agent.

  • Marigold = flower of joy. An outstanding skin regenerating, anti-inflammatory active ingredient.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile