Vitamin E

Vitamin E

INCI Name: Tocopherol
Vitamin E belongs to the fat-soluble vitamins. It develops cell protection and also supports skin regeneration. Thanks to its lipophilic properties, it especially protects cell membranes and skin cells from so-called free radicals. In addition, it is popularly used in skin care due to its moisturizing and photodamaging properties. Due to its antioxidant properties, it is often used in recipes not only as an active ingredient, but also as a natural preservative that prevents rancidity.

Equip yourself with the strongest antioxidant fighter against skin aging caused by environmental damage!

products containing Vitamin E active ingredient:
  • SEPIBLISS™ coriander seed oil soothes sensitive skin, improves comfort and supports its natural resilience.

  • The intoxicating scent is paired with antiseptic, antibacterial, antifungal, and antiviral properties.

  • Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, wound healer. Mainly used in the treatment of acne.

  • It is cooling, refreshing, tonic, aids digestion, and provides mental claritiy.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile