
INCI Name: Betaine
Betaine is obtained from sugar beet molasses. In skin care, it regulates, reduces irritation and protects against dehydration. It is a moisturizing amino acid with incredible moisturizing power. Thanks to its moisturizing and skin-tightening properties, it is a good ingredient for dry skin and aging skin.
One of the advantages of betaine is that it is light and non-comedogenic.
Lysine-HCI is an essential amino acid.
Sterilized, size-separated silicon structures.
A well known cleaning and hygiene agent active ingredient. Effective grease-dissolving compound.
Antimicrobial and detoxifying. It is effective in treating acne-prone skin and cellulite.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.





